Parts Search

Parts Search Wizard

One at a time, enter your YEAR, MAKE, MODEL or FRAM part number, and we'll begin searching our database for compatible parts.

{{ year.title }}
{{ make.title }}
{{ model.title }}
{{ engine.title }}
Searching our database...
We are loading your results, one moment please...

We can't seem to find the part you were looking for.
Live Chat

OR use the Advanced Search pull down menus to find your part.
Advanced Search

FRAM Spin-on Coolant Filter

PR3911

Product Description

No product description.

Notes

  1. Use until inventory is depleted

Product Specs

Height 5.375
Outside Diameter 3.703
Inside Diameter 11/16-16 Th'd
Turning Specification 3/4
Base Gasket I.D. 2.453
Base Gasket O.D. 2.75
Base Gasket Thickness 0.188
Chemical Additive 12-units DCA4

Where to Buy

  • Applications where used
    Make
    Model
    Year
    Engine/Submodel
    AUTOCAR ACL64 (W/CUMMINS N14 PLUS ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE 330 (W/CUMMINS QSM (10.8L) DIESEL ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE INTERNATIONAL 9250 W/CUMMINS LTA10 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE INTERNATIONAL 9260 W/CUMMINS LTA10 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE INTERNATIONAL 9270 W/CUMMINS NTA855 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE INTERNATIONAL 9280 W/CUMMINS NTA855 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    CASE INTERNATIONAL 9350 W/CUMMINS LTA10 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    EUCLID R40, R40C W/CUMMINS QSK19 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    EUCLID R60, R60C, R60D W/CUMMINS QSK19 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FORD 8670, 8770, 8770A, 8870, 8970 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FORD AERO MAX 106 (W/CUMMINS ISM ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FORD LLA9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FORD LN9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FORD LTA9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FORD LTL9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FORD LTLA9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FORD LTS9000 1994-1997 L6 10.8L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    M11 Engine
    FREIGHTLINER FLC112 (W/CUMMINS M11 ENG.) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FREIGHTLINER FLC112 (W/CUMMINS N-14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FREIGHTLINER FLD (W/CUMMINS N-14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    FREIGHTLINER FLT (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    GLEANER R5, R6 W/ALLIS CHALMERS ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    GLEANER R65 W/CUMMINS QSC8.3 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX1100 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX1100-3 W/QSK19 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX1800, EX1800-2 W/CUMMINS KTA19 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX1800-3 W/CUMMINS QSK19C ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX2500 W/CUMMINS KTA50 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX255, EX255EL, EX255LC W/CUMMINS 6CT8.3 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX285, EX285LC W/CUMMINS 6CT8.3 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX3500-3 W/CUMMINS KT38C TURBO DIESEL ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX550, EX550-3, EX550-5 W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX600 W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX600-3 W/N14 OR NTA855 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX750-5 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI EX800 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    HITACHI FH270.3 W/CUMMINS 6CT8.3L ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    IC CORPORATION CE SERIES BUS (W/DTA360 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100 (W/CUMMINS L-10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100 (W/DETROIT 60 SERIES ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100 (W/INTERNATIONAL DT466E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100 (W/INTERNATIONAL DT530 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100, 8200, 8300 (W/CATERPILLAR 3176 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100, 8200, 8300 (W/CUMMINS M11 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100,8200, 8300 (W/CUMMINS L10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8100,8200,8300 (W/CATERPILLAR 3176 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8200, 8300 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8200, 8300 (W/CATERPILLAR C10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8200, 8300 (W/CATERPILLAR ENGINE) 1992-1997 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8200, 8300 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 8200, 8300 (W/DETROIT DIESEL 60 SERIES ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9370 SERIES (W/CATERPILLAR 3406B ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9370 SERIES (W/CUMMINS FORMULA 300 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9370 SERIES (W/CUMMINS NTC350 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9400I, EAGLE (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9600, 9700 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9600, 9700 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406B ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9670 SERIES (W/CATERPILLAR 3406 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9670 SERIES (W/CATERPILLAR 3406B ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9700 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL 9700 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406B ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL CE (W/IHC-NAVISTAR DTA360 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL FE (W/IHC-NAVISTAR DT360 ENGINE) 2010 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    INTERNATIONAL FE (W/IHC-NAVISTAR DT466 ENGINE) 2010 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    IVECO 310 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    JCB 456HT W/CUMMINS 8.3L ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    JOHN DEERE 550 LC Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KAWASAKI 115 ZIV, 115 ZIV-2 W/CUMMINS QSK19 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KENWORTH 548CH 1985 L6 14.0L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    N14 Engine
    KENWORTH T400 1989-1998 L6 10.0L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    L10 Engine
    KENWORTH T400A (W/CUMMINS L10 ENGINE) 5 oz. of chemical
    KENWORTH T450 1993-1996 L6 10.0L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    L10 Engine
    KENWORTH T600 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KENWORTH T600A 1986-1998 L6 10.0L Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    L10 Engine
    KOMATSU 520B W/KOMATSU 6D105 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU D155S-1 W/KOMATSU S6D155 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU D355A-3, D355C-3 W/KOMATSU SA6D155 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 20338-37512
    KOMATSU D50A-16, D50P-16, D50PL-16, D50S-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 10589-up
    KOMATSU D50PL-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU D50S-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 10544-up
    KOMATSU D53A-16, D53P-16, D53S-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 10584-up
    KOMATSU D53P-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU D53S-16 W/KOMATSU 4D130 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 10589-up
    KOMATSU D57S-1 W/KOMATSU S6D108 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU D75S-3 W/CUMMINS NTO-6-C1 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 134677-up
    KOMATSU GD500R-2 W/KOMATSU S6D105-1 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU GD505A-2, GD505R-2 W/KOMATSU S6D105-1 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU PC150-1, PC200-1, PC200-2, PC200LC-2 W/KOMATSU 6D105-1 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 52271-up
    KOMATSU W90-2, W90-3 W/KOMATSU S6D105 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    KOMATSU WA200-1 W/KOMATSU 6D105-1 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    S/N 62390-70634
    MCCORMICK ZTX230, ZTX260, ZTX280 W/CUMMINS QSC 24 VALVE 8.3L ENGINE 2004-07 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 1089 Coolant precharge filter; Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 1095 Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 8670A Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 8670A, 8770A, 8870A, 8970A Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 8770A Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 8870A Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    NEW HOLLAND 8970A Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/CATERPILLAR 3176 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/CATERPILLAR 3306 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/CUMMINS L10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/CUMMINS N14 PLUS ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 357 (W/DETROIT DIESEL 60 SERIES ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 359 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 359 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 362 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 372 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 372 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 372 (W/DETROIT DIESEL 60 SERIES ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 375 (W/CATERPILLAR 3176 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 375 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 375 (W/CUMMINS L10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 375 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 377 (W/CATERPILLAR 3406E ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    PETERBILT 377 (W/DETROIT DIESEL 60 SERIES ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    SAMSUNG SE450LC-2 W/CUMMINS M11 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    VOLVO EC360 W/CUMMINS M-11 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    VOLVO EC460 W/CUMMINS M-11 ENGINE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    VOLVO VNL660 (W/CUMMINS N14 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    VOLVO WG64 (W/CUMMINS L10 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    VOLVO WG64 (W/CUMMINS M11 ENGINE) Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    WILLMAR 8600 EAGLE Contains 12-units Type 4 SCA
    Cummins 8.3L Eng.
  • Competitor comparison
    Competitor Name
    Competitor Part #
    AC-DELCO WF101F
    AC-DELCO WF115
    ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-WF2074
    BALDWIN BW5074
    BALDWIN BW5075
    BALDWIN BW5076
    BIG A 96074
    CASE 90-7707T1
    CASE J318318
    CASE S302030
    CATERPILLAR 3I-1291
    CLARK 12565210
    COACH GUARD T06-1039
    CUMMINS 3315114
    CUMMINS 3316053
    CUMMINS 3318318
    CUMMINS 3318319
    CUMMINS 4058965
    DONALDSON P552074
    DONALDSON P552075
    DONALDSON P552076
    DONALDSON P554074
    DONALDSON P554075
    DONALDSON P559599
    FLEETGUARD WF2074
    FLEETGUARD WF2075
    FLEETGUARD WF2076
    FLEETGUARD WF2104
    FLEETRITE WFR-82074
    FORD E7HZ-8A424-C
    FORD E7HZ-8A824-C
    FORD E8HN-8A424-AA
    GENERAL MOTORS 25012897
    HASTINGS WC20
    HASTINGS WC7
    HITACHI 4228689
    HITACHI 4299640
    IHC-NAVISTAR 1815580C1
    IHC-NAVISTAR 1815588C1
    IHC-NAVISTAR 1820361-C1
    IHC-NAVISTAR 3847851
    KOMATSU 600-411-1420
    KRALINATOR C24
    LUBER-FINER LFW4074
    LUBER-FINER LFW4075
    MANN & HUMMEL WA940/17
    MOTORCRAFT FW-19
    MOTORCRAFT FW-8A
    NAPA 4074
    NEW HOLLAND 861361
    PERRY PFC-24A
    PUROLATOR K50010
    PUROLATOR S80014
    PUROLATOR W54454
    PUROLATOR W64455
    SISU 169300441
    VOLVO 12968663
    VOLVO 3946515
    VOLVO 9912-18318
    WIX 24074
    WIX 24157
    WIX 24197